Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3946,459
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6846,639
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4726,507
YaoundeCameroon 11,0586,871
YokoCameroon 11,0116,842
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4091,497
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1521,959
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7161,066
YanjiChina 10,1086,281
YichangChina 12,0367,479
YinchuanChina 11,3617,060
YiningChina 10,9726,818
YariguiesColombia 3,9012,424
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0631,904
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9541,836
YazdIran 11,6277,225
YakushimaJapan 11,2096,965
YamagataJapan 9,9766,199
YamaguchiJapan 10,8216,724
YokkaichiJapan 10,4746,509
YokohamaJapan 10,2566,373
YonagoJapan 10,6066,591
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1677,561
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5547,801
YeMyanmar 14,0618,738
YolaNigeria 10,7606,686
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9536,807
YurimaguasPeru 5,1193,181
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2775,765
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1175,665
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0346,857
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4571,527
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0932,543
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6801,044
York, PaUsa 1,456905
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,183735
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9941,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -