Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6469,101
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,04910,595
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1728,806
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4348,348
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64810,346
WoomeraAustralia 15,4029,571
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2759,492
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6901,671
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,301808
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5602,212
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8982,422
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,325823
Windsor, OnCanada 1,053654
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,443897
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8241,134
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,6972,297
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2793,902
WajimaJapan 10,2416,364
WakamatsuJapan 10,0666,255
WakayamaJapan 10,6156,596
WakkanaiJapan 9,2995,778
WajirKenya 13,5618,427
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0528,111
WindhoekNamibia 13,2688,245
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4477,734
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4137,714
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,775
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6787,878
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5597,804
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6637,869
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,733
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5457,796
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5207,780
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1028,142
WintonNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
WarsawPoland 8,2235,110
WroclawPoland 8,0835,023
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5476,554
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0327,477
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2677,002
WauSudan 12,1527,551
WaddingtonUk 6,9594,325
Waco, TxUsa 716445
Wake IslandUsa 9,5565,938
Wakeeney, KsUsa 610379
Wakefield, NeUsa 613381
Walhalla, ScUsa 969602
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2791,416
Walnut, IlUsa 605376
Warren, OhUsa 1,148713
Warren, PaUsa 1,340833
Warrenton, MoUsa 288179
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,443897
Washington, IaUsa 436271
Washington, InUsa 593369
Water Valley, MsUsa 473294
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6461,023
Watertown, SdUsa 914568
Watertown, WiUsa 742461
Wauseon, OhUsa 928577
Waverly, OhUsa 930578
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,215755
Waynesboro, MsUsa 708440
Waynesboro, TnUsa 545339
Weatherford, TxUsa 639397
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 287178
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,119696
West Chester, PaUsa 1,540957
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7151,065
West Point, GaUsa 897557
West Point, NyUsa 1,7211,070
White Hall, IlUsa 356222
Whitestown, InUsa 712443
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 586364
Wichita, KansasUsa 359223
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3961,489
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,584984
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,453903
Williamson, WvUsa 1,007626
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,486923
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,474916
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,540957
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,571976
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,436892
Windsor, IlUsa 432269
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,020634
Winnebago, MnUsa 729453
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1381,329
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,087675
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,176731
Winslow, AzUsa 1,574978
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,140709
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,315817
Wooster, OhUsa 1,066663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -