Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5106,531
UaupesBrazil 4,9323,065
UbatubaBrazil 8,4325,240
UberabaBrazil 7,9264,926
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7071,682
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0066,839
UpernavikGreenland 4,4532,767
UummannaqGreenland 4,4182,746
UdineItaly 8,2155,105
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7185,417
UenoJapan 10,5136,533
UnzendakeJapan 11,0146,844
UrakawaJapan 9,5125,911
UshibukaJapan 11,0766,883
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1496,307
UwajimaJapan 10,8476,741
UkmergeLithuania 8,1795,082
UtenaLithuania 8,1985,094
UlaangomMongolia 10,3226,414
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3366,423
UlgiiMongolia 10,4286,480
UliastaiMongolia 10,5116,531
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4116,470
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3156,410
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5436,552
UfaRussia 9,3775,827
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2544,508
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9036,154
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4464,627
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7076,032
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2205,108
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4094,604
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3195,169
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9514,320
Umm BeninSudan 12,1757,566
UmeňSweden 7,3724,581
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8748,621
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7098,519
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7538,546
UrfaTurkey 10,3956,460
UsakTurkey 9,7436,054
Uman’Ukraine 8,9565,565
UzgorodUkraine 8,5545,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,225761
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 989615
Urbana, IlUsa 561349
Urbana, OhUsa 896557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -