Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9567,429
TiranaAlbania 8,9565,566
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2305,736
TebessaAlgeria 8,5875,336
TimimounAlgeria 8,3915,214
TindoufAlgeria 7,8034,849
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5935,340
TrelewArgentina 9,3855,832
TucumanArgentina 7,7094,791
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0309,340
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0299,339
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7418,539
TibooburraAustralia 14,8689,239
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8988,636
TshaneBotswana 13,7718,557
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3814,587
TarauacaBrazil 5,5713,462
TauaBrazil 7,2924,531
TefeBrazil 5,4023,357
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1845,086
TeresinaBrazil 7,0344,371
TiriosBrazil 5,4573,391
TorresBrazil 8,6885,399
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3973,975
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7904,841
TriunfoBrazil 7,6154,732
TucuruiBrazil 6,4093,982
TuriacuBrazil 6,5664,080
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5902,231
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2772,036
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7552,334
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9521,213
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8551,774
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0921,300
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,281796
Timmins, OnCanada 1,592989
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9071,807
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,380857
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,365848
Trenton, OnCanada 1,538956
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8661,159
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8561,775
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7155,416
TaiyuanChina 11,2757,006
TaoyuanChina 12,2007,581
TengchongChina 12,9718,061
T√łnderDenmark 7,3994,598
TylstrupDenmark 7,3244,551
TystofteDenmark 7,5124,668
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0101,871
TahrirEgypt 10,4896,518
TantaEgypt 10,4976,523
TallinEstonia 7,8624,885
TartuEstonia 8,0264,987
TampereFinland 7,6754,770
TurkuFinland 7,6824,774
ToulonFrance 7,9374,932
ToulouseFrance 7,5974,721
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8814,897
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9315,550
TchibanGabon 11,4747,130
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2756,385
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5804,710
TamaleGhana 9,5965,963
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2145,726
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4095,847
TimehriGuyana 4,9303,063
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6501,647
TelaHonduras 2,4631,530
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8339,217
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8339,217
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5099,637
TabrizIran 10,6756,634
TeheranIran 11,1286,915
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6326,607
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8605,506
TarvisioItaly 8,2075,100
TermoliItaly 8,6065,348
TorinoItaly 7,9364,931
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9204,922
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7265,422
TrevicoItaly 8,6895,399
TrevisoItaly 8,1795,082
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2745,141
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9304,928
TabouIvory Coast 9,3605,816
TadotsuJapan 10,6886,641
TakadaJapan 10,1926,334
TakamatsuJapan 10,6686,629
TakayamaJapan 10,3306,419
TanegashimaJapan 11,1616,936
TatenoJapan 10,1766,324
TateyamaJapan 10,2836,390
TokushimaJapan 10,6636,626
TokyoJapan 10,2296,356
TomakomaiJapan 9,5415,929
TottoriJapan 10,5546,558
ToyamaJapan 10,2846,391
ToyookaJapan 10,5186,536
TsuJapan 10,4956,522
TsurugaJapan 10,4406,487
TsuyamaJapan 10,6036,589
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0926,271
TripoliLebanon 10,4716,507
TobrukLibya 9,9516,183
TripoliLibya 9,1415,680
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0084,976
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8209,830
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0399,967
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6659,734
ThyoloMalawi 14,4798,997
TawauMalaysia 14,3798,935
TessalitMali 9,0375,615
TimbuktuMali 8,9235,545
TombMali 8,9285,548
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0805,021
TacubayaMexico 2,0611,281
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7261,072
TarialanMongolia 10,2456,366
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3876,455
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4836,514
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7436,676
TangierMorocco 7,5134,669
TarfayaMorocco 7,3814,586
TazaMorocco 7,7494,815
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4718,371
TaungooMyanmar 13,6868,505
ThandweMyanmar 13,7688,556
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3527,676
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4407,730
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3858,318
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7057,895
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5177,778
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1638,179
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0418,104
TahouaNiger 9,7546,061
TillaberyNiger 9,4775,889
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8176,722
TromsoNorway 6,9454,316
TrondheimNorway 6,9924,345
ThumraitOman 13,0208,091
TacnaPeru 6,6084,106
TarapotoPeru 5,1753,216
TrujilloPeru 5,2553,265
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2998,264
TorunPoland 8,0384,995
TimisoaraRomania 8,7135,414
TambovRussia 9,0925,650
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9556,808
TaraRussia 9,4855,894
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6315,363
TermezRussia 11,4957,143
TernejRussia 9,5875,957
TobolskRussia 9,2725,762
TomskRussia 9,5915,960
Tot’MaRussia 8,4865,273
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5765,329
TuapseRussia 9,7846,080
TuraRussia 8,6655,385
TurukhanskRussia 8,5585,318
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8997,394
TortosaSpain 7,6984,784
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8909,253
TokerSudan 11,9867,448
TartousSyria 10,4386,486
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1877,573
TaboraTanzania 13,5098,395
TakThailand 13,8568,610
TrangThailand 14,8589,233
TabligboTogo 9,9966,212
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7247,285
TunisTunisia 8,6435,371
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7636,688
TireeUk 6,4394,001
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8184,237
TernopilUkraine 8,6645,384
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8165,478
Talbotton, GaUsa 953592
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7102,927
Talladega, AlUsa 821510
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,129701
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,447899
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,423884
Taunton, MaUsa 1,9751,228
Tecumseh, NeUsa 381237
Temple, TxUsa 773480
Thibodaux, LaUsa 861535
Thomasville, AlUsa 763474
Tiffin, OhUsa 980609
Toledo, IaUsa 531330
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 956594
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6731,039
Topeka, KsUsa 282176
Towanda, PaUsa 1,537955
Trinidad, CoUsa 940584
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,6781,043
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6951,053
Tulsa, OkUsa 249155
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 693431
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,098682
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1036,900
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6342,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -