Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5217,159
ShkoderAlbania 8,8845,521
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4025,221
SaltaArgentina 7,4964,658
San AntonioArgentina 9,1415,681
San LuisArgentina 8,3265,174
San RafaelArgentina 8,3945,216
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7375,429
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8404,872
SarmientoArgentina 9,5245,919
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2808,874
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2738,870
SalzburgAustria 8,0855,024
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4156,472
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6486,617
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5336,545
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3253,309
SaveBenin 9,9826,203
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8884,280
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6875,398
SalvadorBrazil 8,0004,971
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5145,291
SantaremBrazil 5,9453,695
SantosBrazil 8,3975,218
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1315,053
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5004,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5224,674
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5815,333
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3245,173
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3175,168
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7164,173
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3715,202
São PauloBrazil 8,3415,183
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1045,036
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7643,582
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6694,766
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8554,881
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1385,057
SobralBrazil 7,1154,422
SoureBrazil 6,2453,881
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3984,597
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8935,526
SurubimBrazil 7,8034,849
SadovoBulgaria 9,2055,720
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1525,687
SofiaBulgaria 9,0745,638
SiemreapCambodia 14,1068,766
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8951,799
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9341,202
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4541,525
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4362,135
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5852,228
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5331,574
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9591,217
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,263785
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8031,742
Scott, SkCanada 2,0671,284
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5931,611
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6261,632
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0201,255
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3982,733
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,401871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,437893
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5731,599
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2091,994
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0711,908
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6351,638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8421,145
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8491,149
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9161,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0774,398
SalCape Verde 7,1804,462
SantiagoChile 8,2095,101
SewellChile 8,2805,145
ShanghaiChina 11,5857,199
ShantouChina 12,5737,813
ShenyangChina 10,4686,505
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9781,850
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4772,161
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1771,974
SibenikCroatia 8,5415,308
SplitCroatia 8,5915,338
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6904,778
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3354,558
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0001,864
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1451,955
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0871,918
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9871,856
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0801,914
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0921,921
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9571,838
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0491,894
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9771,850
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0591,901
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9591,839
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9101,809
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1011,927
San GabrielEcuador 4,3762,719
SalloumEgypt 10,0606,251
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2666,379
SohagEgypt 10,8966,771
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8666,753
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6481,646
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4756,509
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3504,567
StrasbourgFrance 7,7114,792
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6243,495
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3263,309
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9636,191
SchleswigGermany 7,4604,636
StuttgartGermany 7,7934,842
SamosGreece 9,6766,013
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4275,858
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6786,014
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2512,641
SiguiriGuinea 8,7365,428
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5381,577
SzegedHungary 8,6105,351
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3365,180
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4173,366
SagarIndia 13,1738,186
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9927,452
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3138,273
SemnanIran 11,2246,975
ShahroudIran 11,2016,960
ShirazIran 11,7897,326
ShannonIreland 6,4664,018
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0164,981
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6885,399
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9785,579
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1425,060
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2695,138
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8875,523
SigonellaItaly 8,9275,547
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4385,865
SagaJapan 10,9636,812
SaigoJapan 10,5376,548
SakaiJapan 10,6016,588
SakataJapan 9,9476,181
SapporoJapan 9,5155,913
SaseboJapan 11,0016,836
SendaiJapan 9,9456,180
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8696,754
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8676,753
ShinjoJapan 9,9356,174
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6516,619
ShirakawaJapan 10,0796,263
ShizuokaJapan 10,3686,443
SumotoJapan 10,6206,599
SuttsuJapan 9,5965,963
SuwaJapan 10,2926,395
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0214,985
SavannakhetLaos 13,7438,540
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0625,010
SiluteLithuania 8,0164,981
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0235,607
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6079,698
SalimaMalawi 14,2668,865
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2148,833
SibuMalaysia 14,9039,261
SanMali 8,9915,587
SegouMali 8,8725,513
SikassoMali 9,0475,622
St. BrandonMauritius 16,50210,255
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3491,460
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6596,624
SainshandMongolia 10,5826,576
SafiMorocco 7,4444,626
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5334,681
SittweMyanmar 13,6028,453
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0104,356
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3743,961
SaiqOman 12,6567,864
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0868,132
SurOman 12,7877,946
SialkotPakistan 12,1617,557
SibbiPakistan 12,3377,666
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0535,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1543,824
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4028,328
SandomierzPoland 8,3705,201
SniezkaPoland 8,0454,999
SuwalkiPoland 8,1785,082
SzczecinPoland 7,8054,850
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2074,478
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9103,672
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3882,105
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,51510,263
Satu MareRomania 8,6505,375
SibiuRomania 8,8715,513
SulinaRomania 9,2305,735
SadrinskRussia 9,4165,851
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0485,001
SalekhardRussia 8,3525,190
SaratovRussia 9,3835,831
SejmcanRussia 7,4534,632
SelagoncyRussia 8,2675,137
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6305,363
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2575,752
SmolenskRussia 8,5455,310
SociRussia 9,8646,129
SortovalaRussia 7,9244,924
SuntarRussia 8,6185,355
SurgutRussia 9,0005,593
SverdlovskRussia 9,2745,763
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5535,315
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6422,263
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8766,758
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2109,452
SingaporeSingapore 15,3649,547
SliacSlovakia 8,3815,208
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7226,663
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5926,582
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2564,509
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3774,584
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2434,501
SevilleSpain 7,4194,610
SennarSudan 12,1117,526
ShambatSudan 11,8597,369
ShendiSudan 11,8387,356
StenseleSweden 7,1704,456
StockholmSweden 7,5794,710
StorlienSweden 7,0704,394
SundsvallSweden 7,3444,563
SantisSwitzerland 7,8984,908
SongeaTanzania 14,1428,788
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6948,509
SongkhlaThailand 14,8669,238
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0938,758
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6969,132
SurinThailand 13,9578,673
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6505,997
SokodeTogo 9,8036,092
SfaxTunisia 8,8205,481
SousseTunisia 8,7415,432
SamsunTurkey 9,8996,151
SiirtTurkey 10,4866,516
SivasTurkey 10,0716,258
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4067,088
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7534,196
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4063,981
SarataUkraine 9,1535,688
SarnyUkraine 8,5755,329
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4935,899
SumyUkraine 8,9885,585
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3367,666
SaltoUruguay 8,4775,268
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4611,529
Safford, AzUsa 1,579981
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9611,219
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,479919
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 314195
Saint Paul, NeUsa 577358
Saint Peter, MnUsa 754469
Salem, InUsa 676420
Salem, OrUsa 2,6071,620
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6471,024
San Angelo, TexasUsa 922573
San Antonio, TexasUsa 977607
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2161,377
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5491,584
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3892,106
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4831,543
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,086675
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4231,506
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4371,514
Santuck, ScUsa 1,053654
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,270789
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,250777
Scott City, KsUsa 675419
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,014630
Scottsburg, InUsa 676420
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6191,628
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6121,623
Sedan, KsUsa 247154
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6421,642
Selma, AlUsa 825513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8051,121
Seymour, InUsa 676420
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 745463
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,410876
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 533332
Sioux City, IaUsa 628390
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 760472
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 785488
Southport, NcUsa 1,436892
Sparta, IlUsa 341212
Spencer, WvUsa 1,102685
Spickard, MoUsa 336209
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2791,416
Spooner, WiUsa 963599
Springfield, IlUsa 436271
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 926576
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 315196
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,060659
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7211,070
State College, PaUsa 1,398869
State University, MsUsa 618384
State University, NmUsa 1,372853
Staunton, VaUsa 1,264785
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,216756
Steffenville, MoUsa 331206
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4471,520
Storm Lake, IaUsa 621386
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8791,168
Subiaco, ArUsa 254158
Summerville, ScUsa 1,290801
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4021,492
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 199124
Syracuse, NeUsa 475295
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,604997
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2356,982
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8912,418
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1832,600
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8923,040
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5734,706
SocotraYemen 13,5018,390
SenangaZambia 13,4268,343
SerenjeZambia 13,8538,608
SeshekeZambia 13,6018,452
SolweziZambia 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -