Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2975,156
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1785,082
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3875,212
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1556,310
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5374,684
RosarioArgentina 8,5025,283
RichmondAustralia 14,2988,885
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8088,581
RecifeBrazil 7,8834,899
RemansoBrazil 7,4594,635
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8883,659
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5065,286
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3885,212
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5764,708
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3051,432
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,538956
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7191,068
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7191,068
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1692,590
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4791,540
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1191,317
RuoqiangChina 11,5337,167
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4752,160
RandersDenmark 7,3724,581
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9441,829
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9911,858
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3544,570
RumipambaEcuador 4,5192,808
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8336,732
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9486,803
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7066,653
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5063,421
RostockGermany 7,6194,734
RhodesGreece 9,8526,122
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7163,552
ReykhólarIceland 5,4413,381
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4603,393
RamsarIran 10,9816,824
RashtIran 10,8966,771
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6474,130
RadicofaniItaly 8,3375,181
Resia PassItaly 8,0034,973
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3155,167
RivoltoItaly 8,2105,102
Rolle PassItaly 8,1115,040
RomeItaly 8,4495,250
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4425,246
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2465,124
RumoiJapan 9,4245,856
RigaLatvia 8,0184,982
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0935,029
RodriguesMauritius 17,04010,589
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1086,281
RabatMorocco 7,5424,687
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9278,655
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2288,220
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8427,980
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0228,092
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4677,747
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3598,301
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5237,782
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3057,647
RivasNicaragua 2,9691,845
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5667,808
RebolyRussia 7,7594,822
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5345,925
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9647,435
RagaSudan 11,9077,399
RashadSudan 12,0587,493
RenkSudan 12,1977,580
RumbekSudan 12,3547,677
RanongThailand 14,6179,083
Roi EtThailand 13,8268,592
RizeTurkey 10,1316,295
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2526,992
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1065,659
RomnyUkraine 8,9415,556
RovnoUkraine 8,6065,348
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3267,659
RochaUruguay 8,9415,556
Racine, WiUsa 776482
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,313816
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,121697
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,124699
Reading, PaUsa 1,551964
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5141,562
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,589988
Redding, CaUsa 2,5171,564
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1581,341
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3061,433
Rensselaer, InUsa 693430
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,419882
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,419882
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,188738
Rochester, MnUsa 747464
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,485923
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 678421
Rockford, IlUsa 663412
Rockville, InUsa 635395
Rockwell City, IaUsa 547340
Rome, GaUsa 840522
Roseau, MnUsa 1,325823
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5831,605
Roswell, NmUsa 1,100684
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,533952
Rushville, IlUsa 372231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -