Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8836,141
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5409,035
ParanaArgentina 8,4025,221
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3445,185
PehuajoArgentina 8,7535,439
PergaminoArgentina 8,6085,349
PigeArgentina 8,9105,537
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2525,128
PosadasArgentina 8,1785,082
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9074,913
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1625,072
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8925,525
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27310,734
Port HedlandAustralia 16,40110,192
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8363,627
ParakouBenin 9,9066,156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8534,880
ParacatuBrazil 7,7704,828
ParanaBrazil 7,2984,535
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4085,225
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7224,798
ParintinsBrazil 5,8273,621
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9554,322
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4445,247
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9144,918
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4094,604
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7324,805
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0454,999
PeixeBrazil 7,2074,479
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5594,697
PicosBrazil 7,2964,534
PiraiBrazil 8,4355,241
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5134,669
PompeuBrazil 8,0675,013
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7304,803
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0603,766
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3295,176
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9663,707
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6725,389
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0884,405
PosseBrazil 7,5324,680
PlevenBulgaria 9,0875,647
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1935,712
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2658,865
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7671,720
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4981,552
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6471,023
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,483921
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,600994
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0071,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0651,904
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,461908
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0141,251
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9011,803
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3842,103
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7161,066
ParronChile 8,2915,152
Puerto AysenChile 9,4205,854
Puerto MonttChile 8,9885,585
Punta ArenasChile 10,2686,380
PingbianChina 11,9037,396
PeralesColombia 4,0932,544
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3382,696
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1521,958
PragueCzech Republic 8,0044,974
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0051,867
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0251,880
PoloDominican Republic 3,0321,884
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9461,831
PichilingueEcuador 4,4982,795
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4602,771
PuyoEcuador 4,5932,854
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5336,545
ParisFrance 7,3654,577
PerpignanFrance 7,7524,817
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,13411,269
Port-GentilGabon 11,1286,915
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2582,646
PotsdamGermany 7,7874,839
PatrasGreece 9,3125,786
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5372,819
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3232,686
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9012,424
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9341,823
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6251,631
PecsHungary 8,5205,295
PambanIndia 14,7869,188
PuneIndia 13,6728,496
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7399,780
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2639,485
PadovaItaly 8,1755,080
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0735,017
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7685,449
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7495,437
PantelleriaItaly 8,7665,447
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1175,044
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3975,218
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3715,202
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5245,297
PiacenzaItaly 8,0725,016
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1965,093
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2675,137
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5505,313
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7555,440
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4655,261
PrizziItaly 8,8035,471
PakseLaos 13,8588,611
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0789,369
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,62310,330
PlaisanceMauritius 16,65810,351
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1356,919
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8475,497
PatheinMyanmar 13,9508,669
PutaoMyanmar 12,7477,921
PyiMyanmar 13,7198,525
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3647,683
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6437,856
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7521,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5966,585
PohangNorth Korea 10,7526,682
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6356,609
PadidanPakistan 12,6337,850
PanjgurPakistan 12,4997,767
ParachinarPakistan 11,9267,411
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6577,865
PeshawarPakistan 11,9437,422
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2308,221
PilarParaguay 8,0164,981
PiscoPeru 5,9463,695
PiuraPeru 4,9023,046
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0913,785
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8108,581
PoznanPoland 7,9894,965
PrzemyslPoland 8,4935,278
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1324,432
PortalegrePortugal 7,2024,475
Porto Portugal 7,0174,360
PavelecRussia 8,9235,545
PecoraRussia 8,3495,188
PermRussia 9,0575,628
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8254,863
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0434,998
PjatigorskRussia 9,9696,195
PoronajskRussia 8,9125,538
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5685,946
Providenja BayRussia 5,8573,640
PskovRussia 8,1395,058
PodorSenegal 7,8934,905
PopradSlovakia 8,4125,227
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5869,064
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4198,960
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9344,930
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9339,279
Port SudanSudan 11,8527,365
ParamariboSuriname 5,2113,238
PiteňSweden 7,3164,546
PalmyraSyria 10,6016,588
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4665,261
PhetchabunThailand 13,8568,610
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8398,599
PhraeThailand 13,6978,511
PhuketThailand 14,8509,228
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8249,212
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1078,766
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3878,940
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3612,710
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8744,271
PoltavaUkraine 9,0915,649
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6755,391
PradoUruguay 8,8905,524
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9585,566
Palestine, IlUsa 512318
Pana, IlUsa 447278
Paoli, InUsa 676420
Paris, IlUsa 561349
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,083673
Pascagoula, MsUsa 885550
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,278794
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 443275
Pawhuska, OkUsa 268167
Pawnee City, NeUsa 381237
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3071,433
Pensacola, FlUsa 945587
Peoria, IlUsa 499310
Perry, OkUsa 349217
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,603996
Philo, OhUsa 1,036644
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7381,080
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 985612
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 357222
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,087675
Pipestone, MnUsa 791492
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,197744
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7211,070
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0051,246
Pocahontas, ArUsa 255158
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7471,085
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,087675
Pontiac, IlUsa 565351
Pontotoc, MsUsa 518322
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6791,665
Port Arthur, TxUsa 812505
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6791,665
Portage, WiUsa 839521
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0711,287
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5891,609
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 675419
Prescott, ArUsa 362225
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2601,404
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,533953
Princeton, InUsa 483300
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9451,208
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 982610
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3902,728
PetaukeZambia 14,0138,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -