Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9264,926
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7685,448
OranArgentina 7,3734,582
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3609,545
OstendeBelgium 7,2684,516
ObidosBrazil 5,8463,633
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3455,807
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7281,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7281,074
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9005,531
OdenseDenmark 7,4574,634
OtavaloEcuador 4,3982,733
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9846,826
OuluFinland 7,4854,651
OroomiehIran 10,6606,624
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3215,171
OdienneIvory Coast 9,0045,595
ObihiroJapan 9,4265,857
OfunatoJapan 9,8306,109
OitaJapan 10,8976,771
OkayamaJapan 10,6446,614
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5887,201
OmaezakiJapan 10,4116,470
OmuJapan 9,3015,780
OnahamaJapan 10,0566,249
OsakaJapan 10,5566,559
OshimaJapan 10,3326,421
OtaruJapan 9,5215,917
OwaseJapan 10,5726,570
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7114,792
OujoaMorocco 7,8764,894
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1897,574
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2738,248
OphirNew Zealand 13,3228,278
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3937,701
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4848,379
OcotalNicaragua 2,7131,686
OrlandNorway 6,9404,313
OsloNorway 7,2014,475
OhotskRussia 8,0845,024
OkhotskRussia 8,0845,024
OlekminskRussia 8,7295,424
OlenekRussia 8,0645,011
OmskRussia 9,6806,015
OnegaRussia 7,9914,966
OrenburgRussia 9,6636,005
OymyakonRussia 7,7774,833
OviedoSpain 7,1024,414
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1784,460
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5624,078
OdessaUkraine 9,1755,702
OvrucUkraine 8,6775,392
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 829515
Oakdale, NeUsa 660410
Oakland, MdUsa 1,274792
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8371,142
Oconto, WiUsa 969602
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7611,094
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 429267
Olathe, KsUsa 241150
Olivia, MnUsa 850528
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6431,642
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 501311
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 512318
Oolitic, InUsa 593369
Orlando, FlUsa 1,492927
Orono, MeUsa 2,2081,372
Oshkosh, WiUsa 859534
Oswego, NyUsa 1,586986
Ottawa, IlUsa 565351
Ottawa, KsUsa 241150
Owensboro, KyUsa 553344
Owosso, MiUsa 1,012629
Ozark, ArUsa 254158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -