Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7467,299
NeuquenArgentina 8,8575,504
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7515,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6197,842
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3028,888
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3778,934
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3439,534
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0281,260
NatitingouBenin 9,7336,048
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4935,278
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9866,827
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8656,751
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1781,975
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7821,728
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8891,795
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4811,542
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7972,360
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0761,290
North Bay, OnCanada 1,536955
N’DjamenaChad 10,7676,691
NanchangChina 12,0827,508
NanjingChina 11,6227,222
NanningChina 12,9848,068
NicosiaCyprus 10,2666,379
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5774,709
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0291,882
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
NegeleEthiopia 13,2278,219
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1176,908
NandiFiji 11,1176,908
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5954,720
NancyFrance 7,6164,733
NantesFrance 7,1994,474
NiceFrance 7,9894,964
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7254,801
NurembergGermany 7,8614,885
NurnbergGermany 7,8584,883
NaxosGreece 9,6305,984
NanortalikGreenland 4,2152,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2352,632
NordGreenland 5,7043,545
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0592,522
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0565,628
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4818,377
New DelhiIndia 12,6317,849
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6395,369
NaganoJapan 10,2346,359
NagasakiJapan 11,0346,857
NagoJapan 11,7057,274
NagoyaJapan 10,4326,483
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7577,306
NaraJapan 10,5376,548
NazeJapan 11,4567,119
NemuroJapan 9,2625,755
NiigataJapan 10,0776,262
NikkoJapan 10,1536,309
NobeokaJapan 10,9546,807
NairobiKenya 13,5448,416
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6314,742
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2026,961
NidaLithuania 7,9984,970
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3879,562
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9099,886
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0968,760
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1838,814
NaraMali 8,6585,380
NioroMali 8,4735,265
NemaMauritania 8,5655,323
NouakchottMauritania 7,7134,793
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3487,673
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5007,768
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8738,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9261,819
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4576,498
NiameyNiger 9,5875,958
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9724,333
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0724,395
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2723,897
NawabshahPakistan 12,7037,894
NokkundiPakistan 12,2617,619
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2394,498
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2298,221
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0194,983
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6566,001
NikolaevRussia 9,1855,707
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6975,405
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2944,533
NizneangarskRussia 9,4445,869
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7046,030
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6965,404
NovgorodRussia 8,2025,097
NovosibirskRussia 9,7496,058
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0639,360
No. 6Sudan 11,4397,108
NyalaSudan 11,5697,189
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6468,480
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9648,677
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7389,159
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6138,460
NarathiwatThailand 14,9099,265
NigdeTurkey 10,1036,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8686,753
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2595,754
Napoleon, NdUsa 922573
Napoleon, OhUsa 922573
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 621386
Natchez, MsUsa 657408
Neosho, MoUsa 5937
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,9841,233
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6771,042
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,228763
New Hampton, IaUsa 654407
New London, WiUsa 887551
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 864537
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 857533
New Ulm, MnUsa 754469
New YorkUsa 1,7211,070
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7351,078
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7261,073
Newark, NjUsa 1,7031,058
Newberry, MiUsa 1,151716
Newberry, ScUsa 1,091678
Newkirk, OkUsa 320199
Newnan, GaUsa 897557
Newport, TnUsa 938583
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4843,408
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,525947
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 631392
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6871,670
North Loup, NeUsa 714444
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 764474
Norton, KsUsa 650404
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,029640
NdolaZambia 13,7018,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -