Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5747,192
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5557,180
MilianaAlgeria 8,0985,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3857,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2728,869
Malarg EArgentina 8,4535,253
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0815,643
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1315,674
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4255,235
MendozaArgentina 8,2025,097
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1995,095
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3775,206
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7918,570
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3738,932
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36810,171
MeekatharraAustralia 16,79710,438
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9619,297
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9559,293
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0689,363
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3059,510
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6269,089
MuharraqBahrain 12,0177,468
MinskBelarus 8,4155,229
MogilevBelarus 8,5245,297
MaunBotswana 13,6758,498
MacapaBrazil 5,9973,727
MacauBrazil 7,5204,673
MaceioBrazil 7,9474,939
MachadoBrazil 8,2225,109
ManausBrazil 5,6593,517
MarabaBrazil 6,5884,094
MaringaBrazil 8,0194,983
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9523,699
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8654,888
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7334,805
MonteiroBrazil 7,7014,786
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9274,926
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3794,585
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6544,756
MamfeCameroon 10,7336,670
MarouaCameroon 10,8236,726
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7541,090
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9051,184
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0682,528
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2051,992
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9821,231
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5631,593
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3921,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8971,179
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8711,163
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7481,086
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8601,156
Morden, MbCanada 1,381858
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,458906
MoundouChad 11,1116,904
MatecanaColombia 4,0282,503
MoroniComoros 14,8549,231
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2495,126
MarstalDenmark 7,4934,656
Melville HallDominica 3,9722,468
MichesDominican Republic 3,1171,937
MocaDominican Republic 2,9781,851
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9301,820
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8561,775
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0771,912
MilagroEcuador 4,6022,859
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2116,345
MinyaEgypt 10,7056,652
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8256,727
MassawaEritrea 12,3447,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2013,853
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,6094,728
MarseilleFrance 7,8694,890
MontpellierFrance 7,7764,832
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4773,404
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9994,970
MakokouGabon 11,4017,085
MayumbaGabon 11,4807,134
MitzicGabon 11,2707,003
MkamboGabon 11,4637,123
MoandaGabon 11,5827,197
MouilaGabon 11,4077,088
MagdeburgGermany 7,7224,798
MunichGermany 7,9784,957
MünsterGermany 7,5054,663
MethoniGreece 9,4185,852
MilosGreece 9,6025,967
MitiliniGreece 9,5475,933
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5415,929
MacentaGuinea 8,8975,529
MamouGuinea 8,5485,312
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6624,762
MiskolcHungary 8,5105,288
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3108,893
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5637,807
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6088,456
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0468,728
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1828,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7008,513
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3099,513
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7518,545
MashhadIran 11,3837,073
Malin HeadIreland 6,4574,013
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2585,132
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8405,493
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9135,539
MilanItaly 8,0094,977
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9624,948
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3325,178
ManIvory Coast 9,1495,685
MaebashiJapan 10,2076,343
MaizuruJapan 10,4986,524
MakurazakiJapan 11,1476,927
MatsueJapan 10,6186,598
MatsumotoJapan 10,2826,389
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7796,698
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5937,204
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2006,339
MishimaJapan 10,3256,416
MitoJapan 10,1296,294
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3786,449
MiyakoJapan 9,7676,070
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0187,468
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0636,875
MiyazakiJapan 11,0266,852
MombetsuJapan 9,3005,779
MoriokaJapan 9,8086,095
MuroranJapan 9,5975,964
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7576,685
MutsuJapan 9,6716,010
Ma’AnJordan 10,8446,738
MafraqJordan 10,6796,636
MombasaKenya 13,9828,688
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7629,173
MaseruLesotho 14,5389,034
MonroviaLiberia 8,9735,576
MisratahLibya 9,3025,780
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3969,567
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3639,547
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9359,902
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5309,651
MakhangaMalawi 14,4979,008
MangochiMalawi 14,3698,929
MwmosaMalawi 14,5069,014
MzimbaMalawi 14,0578,735
MzuzuMalawi 14,0628,738
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3359,529
MersingMalaysia 15,2579,481
MiriMalaysia 14,5939,068
MaleMaldives 15,2149,454
MenakaMali 9,4315,860
MoptiMali 8,9775,578
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9896,207
MazatlanMexico 1,9931,238
MeridaMexico 1,8471,148
Mexico CityMexico 2,0611,281
MonterreyMexico 1,442896
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0911,299
MaantyMongolia 10,3896,456
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5786,573
MatadMongolia 10,1966,336
MurenMongolia 10,2646,378
MarrakechMorocco 7,5804,710
MeknesMorocco 7,6494,753
MideltMorocco 7,7824,836
MaputoMozambique 14,8169,207
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8699,240
MandalayMyanmar 13,3568,299
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4868,380
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3528,918
MindatMyanmar 13,4528,359
MonywaMyanmar 13,3578,300
MyeikMyanmar 14,3528,918
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9638,055
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4584,634
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6297,848
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9108,022
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0258,094
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8751,787
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9071,806
MagariaNiger 10,1936,334
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4356,485
MaradiNiger 10,0086,219
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6266,603
MakurdiNigeria 10,5296,543
MinnaNigeria 10,2266,355
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0116,842
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9764,335
MajisOman 12,4727,750
MasirahOman 12,9528,049
Muscat  Oman 12,6317,849
MultanPakistan 12,3527,676
MurreePakistan 11,9867,448
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0608,116
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4304,617
MoyobambaPeru 5,1053,172
MactanPhilippines 13,4478,356
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2238,217
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9924,345
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6847,260
MagadanRussia 7,7574,820
MahackalaRussia 10,2586,374
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5484,690
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5474,690
MarkovoRussia 6,5964,099
MinusinskRussia 9,8906,146
MogocaRussia 9,4095,847
MoscowRussia 8,6785,393
MurmanskRussia 7,4214,612
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5747,192
MatamSenegal 8,1055,037
MogadishuSomalia 13,9248,653
MadridSpain 7,4254,614
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4194,610
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0214,985
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5694,703
MelillaSpain 7,7684,827
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7824,836
MalakalSudan 12,2897,637
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7129,142
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7954,844
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6178,462
Mae SariangThailand 13,7408,538
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8888,630
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7428,540
MalatyaTurkey 10,2436,365
MersinTurkey 10,2016,339
MuglaTurkey 9,8036,091
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8424,252
ManstonUk 7,1654,453
MeloUruguay 8,7425,432
MercedesUruguay 8,6505,375
MontevideoUruguay 8,8895,524
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,021634
Madison, FlUsa 1,181734
Madison, InUsa 760473
Madison, NeUsa 613381
Madison, WisconsinUsa 741461
Manhattan, KsUsa 371231
Manitowoc, WiUsa 903561
Marble Hill, MoUsa 304189
Marengo, IlUsa 650404
Marion, InUsa 763474
Marion, NcUsa 1,026638
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,141709
Marshall, TxUsa 529329
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,360845
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9983,106
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,040646
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8761,166
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 439273
Mcminnville, TnUsa 704437
Mcpherson, KsUsa 395246
Medford, WiUsa 915569
Mellette, SdUsa 982610
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 390243
Mena, ArUsa 254158
Meridian, MississippiUsa 691429
Mexia, TxUsa 679422
Mexico, MoUsa 231144
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7731,101
Midland, TxUsa 996619
Milan, MnUsa 890553
Milbank, SdUsa 928577
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,450901
Milford, DeUsa 1,6191,006
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,056656
Millen, GaUsa 1,152716
Millport, OhUsa 1,148713
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,9781,229
Milwaukee, WiUsa 789490
Minden, NeUsa 639397
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 851529
Minonk, IlUsa 555345
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0091,248
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 869540
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 530330
Monmouth, IlUsa 467290
Monroe, NcUsa 1,174730
Montevideo, MnUsa 890553
Montgomery AlUsa 842523
Montrose, CoUsa 1,287800
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6251,010
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,492927
Morganton, NcUsa 1,026638
Moro, OrUsa 2,4531,525
Morris, MnUsa 998620
Morrison, IlUsa 588365
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,099683
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,091678
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 444276
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,033642
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0111,250
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 397247
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 645401
Muskegon, MiUsa 896557
Muskogee, OkUsa 241150
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9692,466
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6742,283
MaracayVenezuela 3,9562,458
MaturinVenezuela 4,3022,674
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7912,356
MeridaVenezuela 3,8912,418
MagoyeZambia 13,8028,577
MansaZambia 13,5928,446
MbalaZambia 13,6528,483
MfuweZambia 14,0058,703
MisamfuZambia 13,7318,533
MonguZambia 13,3628,303
MpikaZambia 13,8708,619
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0858,753
Mt MakuluZambia 13,8318,595
MumbwaZambia 13,7068,517
MwinilungaZambia 13,2508,233
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,3398,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -