Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6724,767
LuandaAngola 12,0717,501
LuenaAngola 12,8547,988
La PlataArgentina 8,8265,485
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2124,482
La RiojaArgentina 7,9094,915
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5225,296
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9516,184
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6954,782
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8939,255
LavertonAustralia 14,9749,305
LearmonthAustralia 16,89810,501
LongreachAustralia 14,3608,923
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3598,923
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4988,388
Low HeadAustralia 14,9119,266
LinzAustria 8,1265,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6034,103
LerwickUk 6,6024,103
La PazBolivia 6,5344,061
LavrasBrazil 8,2425,122
LencoisBrazil 7,7534,818
LinharesBrazil 8,4155,229
LondrinaBrazil 8,0595,008
LomBulgaria 8,9765,578
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1851,357
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,384860
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6832,289
Langara, BcCanada 3,5452,203
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7221,070
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0791,292
London, OnCanada 1,223760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2551,402
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6611,654
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1804,461
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8174,857
LanzhouChina 11,6687,251
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5617,806
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2942,668
LimonCosta Rica 3,2061,992
LarnacaCyprus 10,3096,406
LimassolCyprus 10,2916,395
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5118,396
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8788,002
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2934,532
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9941,860
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1161,936
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9071,806
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3822,723
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8192,995
LuxorEgypt 11,0366,858
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6231,630
Laucala BayFiji 11,0576,871
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8824,898
Le MansFrance 7,2764,522
LilleFrance 7,3164,546
LyonFrance 7,7124,792
LambarnGabon 11,2596,997
LastourvilleGabon 11,4857,137
LibrevilleGabon 11,1086,903
LeipzigGermany 7,8134,855
LindenbergGermany 7,8564,882
LamiaGreece 9,3065,783
LarissaGreece 9,2485,747
LemnosGreece 9,3905,835
LimnosGreece 9,3975,840
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9002,423
LabeGuinea 8,4675,261
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4674,019
La CeibaHonduras 2,4761,539
La MesaHonduras 2,4821,542
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0237,471
LudhianaIndia 12,3627,682
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9035,533
LatinaItaly 8,5035,284
LatronicoItaly 8,8085,473
LecceItaly 8,9345,552
LodwarKenya 13,1098,146
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4598,363
LiepajaLatvia 7,9154,918
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0354,993
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5614,698
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9985,591
LabuanMalaysia 14,4318,967
LuqaMalta 9,0085,598
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0682,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1591,342
LashioMyanmar 13,2248,217
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6857,883
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7437,919
LagosNigeria 10,1576,311
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9874,342
LillehammerNorway 7,1244,427
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2617,619
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5894,716
LimaPeru 5,7353,564
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2018,203
LisbonPortugal 7,1004,412
LeninbadRussia 11,2336,980
LevsiRussia 9,0745,639
LungiSierra Leone 8,5645,322
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2945,154
LanzaroteSpain 7,2724,519
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4044,601
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9354,931
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9534,942
LatakiaSyria 10,3746,447
LampangThailand 13,6968,511
LoeiThailand 13,7318,533
Lop BuriThailand 14,0468,728
LomeTogo 10,0026,216
LeemingUk 6,8454,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6034,103
London, EnglandUk 7,0584,386
London-GatwickUk 7,0794,399
LynehamUk 6,9524,320
L’VovUkraine 8,5545,315
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0335,613
LozovajaUkraine 9,2315,737
LubnyUkraine 8,9865,584
LuckUkraine 8,5655,322
LuganskUkraine 9,3915,835
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 759472
La Harpe, IlUsa 467290
Lafayette, LaUsa 793493
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 791491
Lake City, FlUsa 1,254779
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8081,123
Laketown, UtUsa 1,594991
Lamar, MoUsa 10062
Lampasas, TxUsa 815506
Lancaster, WiUsa 665413
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,443897
Langdon, NdUsa 1,360845
Laramie, WyUsa 1,149714
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,219758
Larned, KsUsa 500311
Las Animas, CoUsa 849528
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9411,206
Laurel, MdUsa 1,446899
Lawrence, KsUsa 241150
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0031,245
Le Mars, IaUsa 678421
Lebanon, MoUsa 9257
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 203126
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,087675
Leitchfield, KyUsa 629391
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,026638
Lewisburg, TnUsa 626389
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,144711
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1941,363
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1051,308
Lexington, MoUsa 203126
Lexington, VaUsa 1,232765
Libby, MtUsa 2,1791,354
Lincoln, NeUsa 495308
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,360845
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,047650
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 298185
Llano, TxUsa 864537
Lodgepole, NeUsa 927576
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2651,408
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2661,408
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2831,419
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,228763
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,380858
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 683424
Louisville, MsUsa 618384
Loup City, NeUsa 657408
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6761,041
Lubbock, TexasUsa 860534
Luling, TxUsa 928576
Lusk, WyUsa 1,123698
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,255780
LivingstoneZambia 13,7578,549
LundaziZambia 14,0488,730
LusakaZambia 13,8418,601
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8338,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -