Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8337,353
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0747,503
KhostAfghanistan 11,9797,444
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5987,207
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4787,132
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74310,404
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2425,121
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4306,482
KandiBenin 9,8126,097
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6161,004
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6141,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5051,557
Kenora, OnCanada 1,398869
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6111,001
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5342,817
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6582,273
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9451,830
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8601,156
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4277,101
KashiChina 11,4187,095
KunmingChina 12,8918,011
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9667,436
KhargaEgypt 10,9106,780
KosseirEgypt 11,0976,896
KajaaniFinland 7,6154,732
KuopioFinland 7,7204,797
KuusamoFinland 7,5384,684
KarlsruheGermany 7,7314,804
KasselGermany 7,6514,754
KonstanzGermany 7,8624,885
KumasiGhana 9,7156,037
KalamataGreece 9,4205,854
KerkiraGreece 9,0935,651
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5455,931
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2472,639
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4573,391
KankanGuinea 8,7935,464
KindiaGuinea 8,4995,282
KissidougouGuinea 8,7875,460
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2733,898
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7917,949
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7927,949
KeszthelyHungary 8,4085,225
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6503,511
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3678,306
KotaIndia 12,9888,071
KozhikodeIndia 14,5079,015
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2489,476
KermanIran 11,9027,396
KermanshahIran 11,0716,880
Khoram AbadIran 11,2126,967
KilkennyIreland 6,5714,084
KingstonJamaica 2,6901,672
KagoshimaJapan 11,1086,902
KanazawaJapan 10,3266,417
KaruizawaJapan 10,2416,364
KatsuuraJapan 10,2436,365
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3026,402
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2925,774
KobeJapan 10,5716,569
KochiJapan 10,7636,688
KofuJapan 10,3006,400
KumagayaJapan 10,2116,345
KumamotoJapan 10,9836,825
KumejimaJapan 11,7937,328
KureJapan 10,7566,684
KushiroJapan 9,3565,814
KutchanJapan 9,5595,940
KyotoJapan 10,5146,534
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4456,491
KitaleKenya 13,2258,218
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6017,209
KufraLibya 10,5056,528
KaunasLithuania 8,1645,073
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9714,954
KybartaiLithuania 8,1335,054
KarongaMalawi 13,9468,666
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9229,272
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3258,902
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2709,489
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9829,310
KuantanMalaysia 15,1419,409
KuchingMalaysia 15,0649,361
KayesMali 8,3415,183
KeniebaMali 8,4615,258
KidalMali 9,1855,708
KitaMali 8,6035,346
KoutiaMali 8,9985,592
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1956,335
KisinevMoldova 9,0365,615
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0596,251
KhatgalMongolia 10,1776,324
KhovdMongolia 10,5236,539
KhujirtMongolia 10,5226,539
KhutagMongolia 10,2546,372
KenitraMorocco 7,5414,686
KalewaMyanmar 13,2478,232
KathaMyanmar 13,1128,148
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6209,085
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6748,497
KengtungMyanmar 13,3658,305
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9208,028
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5788,438
KathmanduNepal 12,7947,950
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4327,726
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7177,902
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6037,832
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4387,729
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5817,818
KanoNigeria 10,2296,356
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6156,596
KarasjokNorway 7,1644,452
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8184,237
KristiansandNorway 7,1674,454
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8904,281
KhasabOman 12,2807,631
KarachiPakistan 12,8187,965
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8127,962
KhanpurPakistan 12,5037,770
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4867,759
KororPalau 12,9978,077
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3855,211
KlodzkoPoland 8,1145,042
KoszalinPoland 7,8324,867
KrakowPoland 8,3145,166
KalakanRussia 9,3525,812
KaliningradRussia 8,0184,982
KamenskoeRussia 6,8884,280
KandalaksaRussia 7,5444,688
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7114,792
KazanRussia 9,0875,647
KemRussia 7,7954,844
KerchRussia 9,5435,930
KhabarovskRussia 9,3445,806
KirenskRussia 9,2635,756
KirovRussia 8,8175,479
KljuciRussia 7,5004,661
KolpasevRussia 9,3855,832
KorfRussia 7,0094,356
KostromaRussia 8,6245,359
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9154,297
KotlasRussia 8,4865,273
KrasnodarRussia 9,7046,030
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7636,067
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2295,735
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6315,985
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7954,223
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3655,820
KurganRussia 9,5135,911
KurskRussia 8,9755,577
KyraRussia 10,0466,243
KigaliRwanda 13,0558,113
KoldaSenegal 8,1305,052
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6475,373
KosiceSlovakia 8,4955,279
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2788,873
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3286,418
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0029,323
KadugliSudan 12,0267,473
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5727,191
KassalaSudan 12,1497,550
KhartoumSudan 11,8657,373
KostiSudan 12,0737,502
KalmarSweden 7,6804,772
KaresuandoSweden 7,1414,437
KarlstadSweden 7,3554,570
KristianstadSweden 7,6094,728
KamishliSyria 10,5296,543
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1578,797
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3068,890
Khon KaenThailand 13,8088,581
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2188,835
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9888,692
KairouanTunisia 8,7135,414
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2576,374
KarsTurkey 10,2976,398
KastamonuTurkey 9,7616,065
KayseriTurkey 10,0806,264
KonyaTurkey 9,9846,204
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7446,676
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5727,191
KinlossUk 6,5814,089
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1305,674
KievUkraine 8,8375,492
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3695,822
KirovogradUkraine 9,0725,638
KlepininoUkraine 9,4145,850
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1605,692
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4845,272
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1625,693
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 872542
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0901,299
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 256159
Keene, NhUsa 1,9231,195
Kenton, OhUsa 912567
Kenton, OkUsa 851529
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7921,114
Kimball, NeUsa 1,005624
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0393,131
Kingfisher, OkUsa 433269
Kinston, NcUsa 1,404872
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4771,539
Knoxville, TnUsa 856532
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7942,979
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3523,326
KabompoZambia 13,3498,295
KabweZambia 13,7798,563
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7798,562
KafirondaZambia 13,6288,469
KaomaZambia 13,4798,376
KasamaZambia 13,7298,532
KasempaZambia 13,4908,383
KawambwaZambia 13,5248,404
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0328,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -