Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7717,315
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8737,378
JuninArgentina 8,6605,381
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1085,039
JacobinaBrazil 7,7064,789
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4044,601
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8144,855
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8584,883
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3955,217
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2681,409
JiuquanChina 11,3677,064
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1681,969
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9711,846
JoensuuFinland 7,8094,853
JokioinenFinland 7,7124,792
JyvskylFinland 7,6824,774
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3622,710
JulianehbGreenland 4,1892,603
JagdalpurIndia 13,7358,535
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0009,942
JerusalemIsrael 10,6626,626
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9071,807
JosNigeria 10,4126,470
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9423,692
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9533,699
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4867,759
JhelumPakistan 12,0997,519
JiwaniPakistan 12,6187,841
JuliacaPeru 6,3463,943
JakutskRussia 8,3215,171
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8666,131
JenisejskRussia 9,3625,818
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1915,711
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1185,666
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8706,755
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7957,329
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4367,728
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,4458,976
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4444,626
JubaSudan 12,6557,864
JokkmokkSweden 7,1724,457
JönköpingSweden 7,4984,659
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4954,658
JendoubaTunisia 8,5655,322
JerbaTunisia 8,8845,521
JerseyUk 7,0534,383
JaltaUkraine 9,5125,911
Jackson, MsUsa 625388
Jackson, TnUsa 448279
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,314816
Jacksonville, IlUsa 426265
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,300808
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7762,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -