Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2025,718
In SalahAlgeria 8,6985,405
InnsbruckAustria 8,0204,984
IbiriteBrazil 8,1985,095
IguatuBrazil 7,4084,603
IlheusBrazil 8,1055,036
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7224,177
IndaialBrazil 8,4945,278
IpameriBrazil 7,7304,803
IraiBrazil 8,3005,158
IreceBrazil 7,6134,731
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8214,860
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7603,579
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0223,742
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0935,029
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4435,247
ItapevaBrazil 8,2455,123
ItirucuBrazil 7,9234,923
ItuacuBrazil 7,8624,886
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8054,850
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2462,639
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6091,621
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2312,629
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3842,103
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6432,885
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8704,269
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3574,572
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6776,635
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9411,828
IzobambaEcuador 4,4512,766
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5916,582
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6521,648
IoanninaGreece 9,1435,682
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3632,712
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4583,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2548,236
IranshahrIran 12,3577,679
IstranaItaly 8,1725,078
IidaJapan 10,3536,434
IizukaJapan 10,9076,777
IrakoJapan 10,4726,508
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1327,539
IrozakiJapan 10,3756,447
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1217,532
IshinomakiJapan 9,9076,156
IwamizawaJapan 9,4785,890
IzuharaJapan 10,9276,790
IrbidJordan 10,6406,612
IfraneMorocco 7,6994,785
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4728,371
IlorinNigeria 10,1366,298
InchonNorth Korea 10,7466,678
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3453,943
IslamabadPakistan 12,0147,465
IquitosPeru 5,0133,115
IloiloPhilippines 13,4988,388
IasiRomania 8,9545,564
IcaRussia 7,8124,855
IlirnejRussia 6,5854,092
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9405,556
IrkutskRussia 9,9166,162
Ivdel’Russia 8,8705,512
IbizaSpain 7,8784,896
IspartaTurkey 9,8876,144
IstanbulTurkey 9,5375,926
IzmirTurkey 9,6325,985
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6425,370
IzmailUkraine 9,1645,694
Imperial, NeUsa 851529
Independence, KsUsa 232144
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7961,116
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 680423
Indianola, IaUsa 422262
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,260783
Inverness, FlUsa 1,400870
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 588366
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,073666
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,552964
IsokaZambia 13,8518,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -