Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6797,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6915,401
HuamboAngola 12,5517,800
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5029,633
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9069,263
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9219,272
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5633,457
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0272,502
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6211,629
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6291,633
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,318819
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0981,925
Harrow, OnCanada 1,044649
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0571,899
Hope, BcCanada 2,6211,629
HaikouChina 13,1858,194
HailarChina 9,8616,128
HamiChina 11,0866,889
HetanChina 11,7177,281
HavanaCuba 1,9021,182
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1211,939
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1731,972
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9491,833
HelwanEgypt 10,5966,585
HurguadaEgypt 10,9756,820
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2493,883
HelsinkiFinland 7,8054,850
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8094,852
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9114,916
HamburgGermany 7,5394,685
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5394,685
HannoverGermany 7,5934,718
HelgolandGermany 7,3894,592
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9654,950
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7586,064
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1362,570
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2213,866
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3803,964
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7823,593
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8758,622
HaifaIsrael 10,5676,566
HaboroJapan 9,3865,832
HachijojimaJapan 10,4476,492
HachinoheJapan 9,7186,039
HagiJapan 10,8006,711
HakodateJapan 9,6515,997
HamadaJapan 10,7216,662
HamamatsuJapan 10,4276,479
HikoneJapan 10,4636,502
HimejiJapan 10,5896,580
HiradoJapan 10,9926,831
HirooJapan 9,4715,886
HiroshimaJapan 10,7466,677
HitaJapan 10,9256,789
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0366,858
HunLibya 9,5975,964
HomboriMali 9,1325,675
HomalinMyanmar 13,0558,113
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9018,638
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,055
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0978,139
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4468,355
HororataNew Zealand 13,0788,127
HyderabadPakistan 12,7977,952
HuanucoPeru 5,5363,440
HelPoland 7,9404,934
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3405,804
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9745,577
HatangaRussia 7,8084,852
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1935,092
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8776,759
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4277,101
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3845,210
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1087,524
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7346,671
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3056,404
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1619,421
HalaibSudan 11,5887,201
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1067,523
HudeibaSudan 11,8007,333
HaparandaSweden 7,3774,584
HarnosandSweden 7,3574,572
HamaSyria 10,4666,504
HassakahSyria 10,5556,559
Hua HinThailand 14,3038,888
HakkariTurkey 10,6076,591
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9464,317
HersonUkraine 9,2495,747
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7395,431
Hallettsville, TxUsa 926576
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9501,211
Harrisburg, IlUsa 397247
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,471914
Hart, MiUsa 977607
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8461,147
Hartington, NeUsa 684425
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,060659
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,037644
Hays, KsUsa 528328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5781,602
Hebron, NeUsa 504313
Helena, MtUsa 1,8511,150
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,455904
Henderson, NcUsa 1,380858
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,053654
Hermit, CoUsa 1,200746
Hernando, MsUsa 407253
Highland Home, AlUsa 893555
Highmore, SdUsa 982610
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6251,010
Hillsboro, IlUsa 432269
Hillsdale, MiUsa 893555
Holly, CoUsa 762473
Homer, AkUsa 4,7492,951
Hoopeston, IlUsa 613381
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 526327
Horton, KsUsa 327203
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,037644
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,182735
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,079671
Houma, LaUsa 885550
Houston, TexasUsa 828515
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 961597
Huntsville, AlUsa 663412
Huron, SdUsa 892554
HanoiVietnam 13,2298,220
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2768,871
HarareZimbabwe 14,2338,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -