Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9347,416
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9247,410
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4645,260
General PicoArgentina 8,6675,386
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6025,345
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5785,952
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5359,032
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8599,855
GrazAustria 8,2855,149
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4316,482
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4946,521
GomelBelarus 8,6915,401
GrodnoBelarus 8,2715,140
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8224,861
GoianiaBrazil 7,5674,703
GoiasBrazil 7,4444,626
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2405,121
GrajauBrazil 6,8214,239
GuairaBrazil 7,9544,943
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2674,516
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2295,114
GarouaCameroon 10,8306,730
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3662,092
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1291,323
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7551,712
Golden, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Goose, NfCanada 3,0961,924
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,315817
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7681,720
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5221,567
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8031,742
GanzhouChina 12,3967,703
GuangzhouChina 12,7287,909
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9771,850
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5972,857
GonderEthiopia 12,4707,749
GourdonFrance 7,5324,681
GrenobleFrance 7,7974,845
GeisenheimGermany 7,6434,750
GorlitzGermany 7,9724,954
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5324,681
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5311,573
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9123,052
GoaIndia 14,0028,701
GuwahatiIndia 12,9538,049
GelaItaly 8,9035,533
GenoaItaly 8,0475,001
GhediItaly 8,0745,018
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8195,480
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6135,352
GrossetoItaly 8,3015,158
GrottaglieItaly 8,8665,510
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2935,153
GuidoniaItaly 8,4615,258
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3705,823
GifuJapan 10,4236,477
GaoMali 9,2105,723
GuamMariana Islands 11,7307,289
GuadalajaraMexico 2,0761,290
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,9591,217
GuaymasMexico 1,9331,201
GaluutMongolia 10,5856,578
GemertNetherlands 7,4164,608
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4787,754
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8267,970
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
GayaNiger 9,8066,093
GardermoenNorway 7,2034,476
GeiloNorway 7,0494,380
GdanskPoland 7,9454,937
GalatiRomania 9,1115,662
Gor’KijRussia 8,8675,510
GorznyjRussia 10,1606,313
GridinoRussia 7,7204,797
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6558,485
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5347,167
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7944,843
GijonSpain 7,1094,418
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7377,294
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1997,581
GoteborgSweden 7,3964,596
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3864,590
GothenburgSweden 7,3964,596
GunnarnSweden 7,1954,471
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7574,820
GabesTunisia 8,8355,490
GafsaTunisia 8,7055,410
GiresunTurkey 10,0376,237
GoztepeTurkey 9,5465,932
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9906,829
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0746,881
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6084,106
GajvoronUkraine 8,9715,575
GeniceskUkraine 9,3995,841
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 680423
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0783,155
Galva, IlUsa 524326
Galveston, TxUsa 892554
Geneva, NeUsa 577358
Genoa, NeUsa 577358
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6251,010
Glenville, WvUsa 1,115693
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7391,081
Golconda, NvUsa 2,0721,287
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,394866
Goodland, KsUsa 760472
Gothenburg, NeUsa 706439
Grafton, NdUsa 1,232766
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 815506
Grand Island, NeUsa 592368
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,337831
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 918571
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5771,601
Gravette, ArUsa 13081
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,8571,154
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 922573
Greenfield, InUsa 712443
Greensboro, AlUsa 680423
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,206749
Greensburg, KyUsa 657408
Greenville, MsUsa 519323
Greenville, OhUsa 792492
Greenville, PaUsa 1,228763
Greenville, TxUsa 518322
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,038645
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,069664
Griggsville, IlUsa 361224
Groton, CtUsa 1,8881,173
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4712,778
GuanareVenezuela 3,9382,447
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0432,512
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2942,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -