Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5847,198
FarahAfghanistan 11,8727,377
FormosaArgentina 7,9544,943
ForrestAustralia 16,15510,039
FrancistownBotswana 14,1088,767
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7664,826
FloraniaBrazil 7,5834,712
FlorestaBrazil 7,6414,748
FlorianoBrazil 7,1564,447
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5935,340
FormosaBrazil 7,5924,718
FortalezaBrazil 7,2594,511
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0755,018
FrancaBrazil 8,0284,989
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0531,276
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7141,687
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5311,573
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1881,981
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1381,329
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3342,072
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8551,774
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9301,821
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8671,781
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4101,498
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4191,503
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3842,103
FayaChad 10,6696,630
FamagustaCyprus 10,3066,405
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3454,564
FarafraEgypt 10,6086,592
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6147,217
FichtelbergGermany 7,9084,914
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6774,771
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0975,653
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0542,519
FaranahGuinea 8,6885,399
FalconaraItaly 8,3905,214
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2395,120
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6805,394
FonniItaly 8,3555,192
FrontoneItaly 8,3575,193
FrosinoneItaly 8,5225,296
FukauraJapan 9,7946,086
FukueJapan 11,0916,892
FukuiJapan 10,3956,460
FukuokaJapan 10,9306,792
FukushimaJapan 10,0116,221
FukuyamaJapan 10,6996,649
FushikiJapan 10,2856,391
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0276,852
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8429,845
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0399,967
FunchalMadeira 6,7984,224
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0612,524
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6894,778
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9814,338
FaroPortugal 7,2824,525
FerganaRussia 11,2536,992
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5645,322
FalunSweden 7,3874,590
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1334,433
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5255,919
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6582,895
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 460286
Fairfield, IaUsa 436271
Fairmont, MnUsa 754469
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,110690
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1321,325
Farmington, MnUsa 864537
Farmington, MoUsa 311194
Faulkton, SdUsa 990615
Fayette, IaUsa 652405
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14792
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,316818
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,326824
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,320820
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6641,034
Findlay, OhUsa 941585
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6501,025
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,038645
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 839522
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,076669
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 643400
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 961597
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,603996
Fort Scott, KsUsa 165102
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 228142
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 822511
Fort Worth, TxUsa 584363
Framingham, MaUsa 1,9541,214
Frankfort, KyUsa 745463
Franklin, LaUsa 815506
Franklin, PaUsa 1,228763
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,445898
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3301,448
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,047650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -