Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5105,288
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6175,355
EsquelArgentina 9,1945,713
EzeizaArgentina 8,7845,459
East SaleAustralia 14,7869,188
Esperance (po)Australia 16,81910,451
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81810,451
EssendonAustralia 14,9589,295
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4635,259
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6535,377
EspinosaBrazil 7,8514,879
Earlton, OnCanada 1,599994
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3691,472
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3891,484
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3841,482
Edson, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7091,683
Estevan, SkCanada 1,539956
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7642,961
ErlianChina 10,6636,626
El CaranoColombia 3,8972,421
Ertholmene, ChristiansDenmark 7,7084,790
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9611,840
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1381,950
El ArishEgypt 10,6486,617
El TorEgypt 10,8816,762
ErfurtGermany 7,7584,821
EssenGermany 7,5004,661
EsfahanIran 11,4567,119
EilatIsrael 10,8476,740
EsashiJapan 9,6806,015
EldoretKenya 13,2868,256
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3676,442
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4434,625
EeldeNetherlands 7,3784,585
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0498,109
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8061,744
EnuguNigeria 10,5326,544
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1755,080
EvoraPortugal 7,2044,476
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5935,961
EkimcanRussia 9,0255,608
Elat’MaRussia 8,9125,538
ElistaRussia 9,8086,095
ErbogacenRussia 8,8925,525
EssejRussia 8,1885,088
Ed DueimSudan 11,9817,445
El FasherSudan 11,4837,136
El GeneinaSudan 11,2687,002
El ObeidSudan 11,8937,390
El ShowakSudan 12,1977,579
En NahudSudan 11,7937,329
EdirneTurkey 9,3365,802
ErzincanTurkey 10,2036,340
ErzurumTurkey 10,2616,376
EskisehirTurkey 9,7196,039
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0586,871
EntebbeUganda 13,0948,137
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6604,138
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7014,164
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,143710
Eastman, GaUsa 1,115693
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3591,466
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,334829
El Dorado, KsUsa 328204
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,334829
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,199745
Elko, NvUsa 1,9701,224
Ellsworth, KsUsa 448278
Elmira, NyUsa 1,511939
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8821,169
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9181,192
Erie, PaUsa 1,252778
Eskridge, KsUsa 300187
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6121,623
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9761
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,6731,661
Eureka, SdUsa 1,118694
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,574978
Evansville, InUsa 525326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -