Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4525,874
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2765,143
DavisAntarctica 16,49010,247
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8849,249
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8309,216
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,03610,587
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4258,964
DhakaBangladesh 13,2368,225
D’UccleBelgium 7,3794,585
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0765,019
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9214,301
DouradosBrazil 7,7494,815
DoualaCameroon 10,8916,768
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1791,976
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6291,012
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8701,784
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1681,969
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1271,322
Dryden, OnCanada 1,402871
DuianChina 11,7537,303
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7555,441
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9478,045
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8761,787
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9901,858
DabaaEgypt 10,3146,409
DakhlaEgypt 10,8016,712
DijonFrance 7,6294,741
DresdenGermany 7,9084,914
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6083,485
DebrecenHungary 8,6045,346
DalatangiIceland 5,8403,629
DaltonganjIndia 13,1958,200
DarbhangaIndia 12,9658,056
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7687,934
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7657,933
DumkaIndia 13,1768,188
DwarkaIndia 13,1388,164
DezfulIran 11,3317,041
DublinIreland 6,6014,102
DecimomannuItaly 8,3865,211
DobbiacoItaly 8,1095,039
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4465,870
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6556,621
DagorettiKenya 13,5458,417
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2145,104
DedzaMalawi 14,2778,872
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8506,743
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9856,205
DaweiMyanmar 14,1798,811
De BiltNetherlands 7,3554,570
De KooyNetherlands 7,2854,527
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2814,524
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6007,830
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0638,118
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3168,275
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0974,410
DalbandinPakistan 12,3077,648
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1667,560
DirPakistan 11,8187,344
DroshPakistan 11,7777,318
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1138,149
DohaQatar 12,1607,557
DorohoiRomania 8,8255,484
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6924,780
DudinkaRussia 8,1585,069
DzardzanRussia 7,8354,869
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9937,453
DakarSenegal 7,7884,839
DaruSierra Leone 8,8145,477
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8719,241
DamazinSudan 12,3137,651
DongolaSudan 11,4257,099
DamascusSyria 10,6026,588
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6026,588
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6326,607
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3887,077
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1668,803
DjerbaTunisia 8,9055,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4026,464
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5734,084
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6774,149
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1965,714
DonetskUkraine 9,3705,823
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3367,666
Dahlonega, GaUsa 900559
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,270789
Dallas, TexasUsa 580360
Danville, IlUsa 561349
Darlington, ScUsa 1,256781
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3231,444
David City, NeUsa 550342
Dayton, OhUsa 858533
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2621,405
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 971604
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0851,295
Decatur, IlUsa 491305
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,118695
Delaware, OhUsa 954593
Delphine, InUsa 693430
Denton, MdUsa 1,533952
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,036644
Des Moines, IowaUsa 479297
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7221,070
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,084674
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,024636
Dickson, TnUsa 552343
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8481,149
Dixon, IlUsa 605376
Dodge City, KsUsa 582362
Dover, DeUsa 1,533952
Dover, TnUsa 501311
Dublin, TxUsa 718446
Dubuque, IaUsa 619385
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,072666
Duquoin, IlUsa 397247
Durham, NhUsa 2,0031,245
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -