Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8427,359
ChlefAlgeria 8,0364,994
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4215,233
CeresArgentina 8,1505,065
ChamicalArgentina 8,0294,990
ChepesArgentina 8,1175,044
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5885,958
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4625,258
CórdobaArgentina 8,2045,098
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2145,104
CorrientesArgentina 8,0505,003
CairnsAustralia 13,8438,602
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5059,013
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10910,632
CedunaAustralia 15,7159,766
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3458,914
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5369,033
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6289,090
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8818,626
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9438,665
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9409,905
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3678,306
CharnocksBarbados 4,3042,674
CotonouBenin 10,0896,270
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4665,261
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5865,335
CabroboBrazil 7,5764,708
CaceresBrazil 7,0064,354
CaetiteBrazil 7,7884,839
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7424,811
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5924,718
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0545,005
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3375,181
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3744,583
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1845,086
CaparaoBrazil 8,3865,211
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7284,802
CaratingaBrazil 8,3065,162
CaravelasBrazil 8,3335,178
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7064,789
CarolinaBrazil 6,8764,273
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2565,130
CataguasesBrazil 8,4065,223
CatalaoBrazil 7,7854,838
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9854,962
CaxiasBrazil 6,9764,335
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5945,340
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6584,759
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3845,210
ChapecoBrazil 8,3275,174
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7134,171
CipoBrazil 7,8444,874
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8264,242
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1555,067
CordeiroBrazil 8,4825,271
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5884,715
CorumbaBrazil 7,3054,539
CoximBrazil 7,4014,599
CrateusBrazil 7,2074,478
CuiabaBrazil 7,0484,380
CuritibaBrazil 8,3565,192
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2411,392
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6152,247
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8991,801
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8482,391
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8362,384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1301,945
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1401,951
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3462,079
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3212,064
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3601,467
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0351,265
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4991,553
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6841,668
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6851,668
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9221,816
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5301,572
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9071,807
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1471,334
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8851,793
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3911,486
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9522,456
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9752,470
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3021,431
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,591988
Comox, BcCanada 2,8661,781
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3292,069
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0711,909
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1691,348
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2571,403
ChicoChile 9,5685,946
ChillanChile 8,4985,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4925,277
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5814,711
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4325,861
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3495,188
ChangchunChina 10,1896,331
ChangduChina 12,3327,663
ChangshaChina 12,2367,604
ChengduChina 12,2477,611
ChongqingChina 12,3097,649
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8802,411
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3675,199
CamagueyCuba 2,3071,434
CasablancaCuba 1,8881,173
ChebCzech Republic 7,8994,909
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5484,690
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0041,867
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0041,867
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0311,883
CanarEcuador 4,6692,902
CairoEgypt 10,5806,574
CaenFrance 7,1684,454
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4354,620
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5053,421
CocobeachGabon 11,0866,889
CologneGermany 7,5264,677
ChiosGreece 9,5765,951
CorfuGreece 9,0935,651
ConakryGuinea 8,4655,260
CatacamasHonduras 2,5911,610
CholutecaHonduras 2,7311,697
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3898,942
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0468,107
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0468,107
ChahbaharIran 12,5517,799
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4223,991
ClonesIreland 6,5124,046
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4364,000
CorkIreland 6,5264,055
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5284,057
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4005,220
CameriItaly 7,9654,949
CampobassoItaly 8,6155,354
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3995,219
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4405,245
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3255,173
Cape MeleItaly 8,0334,992
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7655,446
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9335,551
CerviaItaly 8,2815,146
CiampinoItaly 8,4645,260
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1825,084
Cisa PassItaly 8,1145,042
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3995,220
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1165,043
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9935,588
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9565,566
ChibaJapan 10,2166,348
ChichibuJapan 10,2426,365
ChichijimaJapan 10,8066,715
ChoshiJapan 10,1616,314
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5036,526
ChilekaMalawi 14,4278,965
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2008,824
ChitipaMalawi 13,8768,623
ChihuahuaMexico 1,518943
ComitanMexico 2,3371,452
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6317,228
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1326,296
ChoirMongolia 10,4636,502
CasablancaMorocco 7,4974,659
ChindeMozambique 14,7429,161
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2618,862
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2748,248
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0298,097
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9028,018
CondegaNicaragua 2,7441,705
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8179,207
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1286,915
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6556,621
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8026,712
ChhorPakistan 12,8197,966
ChitralPakistan 11,7477,300
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0725,016
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7264,801
CajamarcaPeru 5,1723,214
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0933,165
ChiclayoPeru 5,0943,166
ChimbotePeru 5,3843,346
CuzcoPeru 6,0753,775
CzestochowaPoland 8,2235,110
CoimbraPortugal 7,0804,399
CalafatRomania 8,9455,558
CeahlauRomania 8,8755,515
ClujRomania 8,7665,447
ConstantaRomania 9,2475,746
CraiovaRomania 8,9735,576
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1774,460
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2085,101
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0164,360
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0393,753
Cape UelenRussia 5,6743,526
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2715,761
CaraRussia 9,1335,675
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8175,479
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6274,118
ChitaRussia 9,7576,063
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7466,057
CokurdahRussia 7,0784,398
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9555,564
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9928,695
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3246,416
CaceresSpain 7,2734,520
CadizSpain 7,4384,622
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4814,649
CordobaSpain 7,4754,645
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0589,357
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8998,637
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2418,849
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6548,485
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5058,392
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1928,819
ChumphonThailand 14,5479,040
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4495,872
CorumTurkey 9,8936,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2096,965
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4387,108
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8704,269
CernovcyUkraine 8,7685,448
ChernigovUkraine 8,7815,457
CarrascoUruguay 8,8965,528
ColoniaUruguay 8,7815,457
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5372,198
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 376234
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,533952
Camden, ScUsa 1,176731
Canton, NyUsa 1,7611,094
Cantonnw, SdUsa 710441
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6131,003
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3401,454
Carlinville, IlUsa 382238
Casper, WyUsa 1,277793
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6511,648
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,399869
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,291803
Charles City, IaUsa 642399
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,318819
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,308813
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,044649
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,140708
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,318819
Chaska, MnUsa 840522
Chattanooga, TnUsa 776482
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9071,185
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9151,190
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,248775
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 777483
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,075668
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 700435
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 707440
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4931,549
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,068664
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,125699
Cincinnati, KyUsa 790491
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 805500
Circleville, OhUsa 948589
Clarinda, IaUsa 441274
Clark, SdUsa 945587
Clarksdale, MsUsa 420261
Clarksville, TnUsa 568353
Clayton, NmUsa 872542
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,095680
Clinton, IaUsa 605376
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4383,379
Coldwater, MiUsa 893555
College Park, MdUsa 1,452902
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,006625
Columbia, MoUsa 204127
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,168726
Columbus, GaUsa 692430
Columbus, InUsa 676420
Columbus, KsUsa 14490
Columbus, OhioUsa 963599
Conception, MoUsa 337210
Concordia, KansasUsa 451280
Conway, ArUsa 279173
Conway, ScUsa 1,349838
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6871,048
Corning, ArUsa 255158
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8731,164
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,119696
Corsicana, TxUsa 637396
Cortland, NyUsa 1,578981
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6221,629
Covington, LaUsa 761473
Covington, TnUsa 333207
Crete, NeUsa 521324
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,493928
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6966,647
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6966,647
CaracasVenezuela 3,9842,476
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4152,744
CoroVenezuela 3,7212,312
ChipataZambia 14,0808,749
ChomaZambia 13,8078,580
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5019,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -