Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7727,315
BustAfghanistan 12,0257,473
BatnaAlgeria 8,4345,241
BecharAlgeria 8,0505,002
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2815,146
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1405,058
BiskraAlgeria 8,4535,253
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9725,575
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4927,141
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6447,236
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6457,236
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7557,304
ByrdAntarctica 13,1398,164
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0335,613
BarilocheArgentina 9,0055,596
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7645,446
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5519,042
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7948,572
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9379,903
BrestBelarus 8,3655,198
BrusselsBelgium 7,3794,585
Belize CityBelize 2,2471,396
BeninBenin 10,0896,270
BohiconBenin 10,0066,218
BermudaBermuda 2,6671,657
BageBrazil 8,6495,375
BambuiBrazil 8,0715,016
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3235,172
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4834,650
BarcelosBrazil 5,2823,282
BarraBrazil 7,5004,661
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8844,278
BarreirasBrazil 7,4594,635
BelémBrazil 6,3123,922
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1995,095
BelterraBrazil 5,9473,696
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2664,515
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5895,337
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6654,763
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5744,707
BrevesBrazil 6,1823,842
BurgasBulgaria 9,3225,793
BurundiBurundi 13,0868,132
BatouriCameroon 11,2596,996
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1931,363
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6211,629
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0151,873
Banff, AbCanada 2,3341,450
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,579981
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3672,092
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1221,319
Bissett, MbCanada 1,545960
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6461,023
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3682,093
Brandon, MbCanada 1,504934
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6321,014
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8422,387
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1111,934
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7462,328
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6332,258
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6177,219
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5367,169
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4975,902
BeijingChina 10,9156,783
BarranquillaColombia 3,4722,157
Benito SalasColombia 4,2352,632
BogotáColombia 4,1142,556
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2075,100
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2887,636
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1457,547
BaniDominican Republic 3,0821,915
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0341,885
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0931,922
BahariyaEgypt 10,5656,565
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6466,616
BiarritzFrance 7,4044,601
BordeauxFrance 7,3874,590
BrestFrance 6,9474,317
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5335,303
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5325,302
BitamGabon 11,1766,945
BanjulGambia 7,9504,940
BerlinGermany 7,7944,844
BrockenGermany 7,6874,777
BokeGuinea 8,2695,139
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1415,059
BudapestHungary 8,4565,255
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4715,264
BangaloreIndia 14,3548,920
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9808,688
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6238,465
BikanerIndia 12,6307,848
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9539,292
BabolsarIran 11,0816,886
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1847,571
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8746,757
Bandar LengehIran 12,1877,573
BirjandIran 11,7197,282
BushehrIran 11,7637,310
BaghdadIraq 11,0346,857
BasraIraq 11,4637,123
BelmulletIreland 6,3393,939
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5154,049
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7815,457
BergamoItaly 8,0224,985
BolognaItaly 8,1975,094
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0725,016
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8365,491
BrindisiItaly 8,8915,525
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5215,917
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3425,805
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5896,580
BeirutLebanon 10,5086,530
BenghaziLibya 9,6856,018
BirzaiLithuania 8,1095,039
BitolaMacedonia 9,0755,639
BlantyreMalawi 14,4278,965
BvumbweMalawi 14,4518,980
BintuluMalaysia 14,7549,169
BamakoMali 8,7585,442
Bko-SMali 8,7715,450
BougounMali 8,8835,520
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6554,757
BaitagMongolia 10,7346,670
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3246,415
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2456,366
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3126,408
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4366,485
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6396,611
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2286,356
BulganMongolia 10,3036,402
BhamawMyanmar 13,0878,132
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6637,869
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9661,843
BilmaNiger 10,1236,290
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8296,108
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6604,139
BergenNorway 6,9154,297
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9174,298
BjornoyaNorway 6,6564,136
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9324,308
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9514,320
BadinPakistan 12,8918,010
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4167,716
BalakotPakistan 11,9357,416
BarkhanPakistan 12,3487,673
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4382,137
BascoPhilippines 12,6087,835
BialystokPoland 8,2655,136
BejaPortugal 7,2364,496
BragancaPortugal 7,1214,425
BistritaRomania 8,7895,462
BucharestRomania 9,0825,644
BajkitRussia 8,9825,582
BarabinskRussia 9,6906,021
BarnaulRussia 9,9296,170
BerezovoRussia 8,6075,348
BiserRussia 9,0615,631
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4925,899
BogdarinRussia 9,5005,903
BogucanyRussia 9,3355,801
BomnakRussia 9,0255,608
BorRussia 9,0235,607
BorzjaRussia 9,8406,114
BratskRussia 9,5185,915
BelgradeSerbia 8,7395,431
BoSierra Leone 8,7355,428
BontheSierra Leone 8,6985,405
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3025,159
BerberaSomalia 13,1708,184
BusanSouth Korea 10,8566,746
BadajozSpain 7,2684,516
BarcelonaSpain 7,7824,836
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3174,547
BabanusaSudan 11,8537,366
BaselSwitzerland 7,7704,828
BernSwitzerland 7,8044,849
BangkokThailand 14,1638,801
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1418,788
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8208,588
BizerteTunisia 8,5845,334
BalikesirTurkey 9,5805,953
BursaTurkey 9,6005,966
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3247,037
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4884,032
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5524,072
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5514,071
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9224,301
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9984,349
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1034,414
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2991,429
Ballinger, TxUsa 856532
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,476917
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1783,218
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1783,218
Batesville, MsUsa 473294
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 782486
Beaver City, NeUsa 644400
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,085674
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9841,233
Beeville, TxUsa 1,063660
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 543338
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5101,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3223,307
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9501,211
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8733,028
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5362,818
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 982610
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,575979
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,586985
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 728452
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,221759
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,149714
Blackville, ScUsa 1,181734
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6931,674
Blakely, GaUsa 1,038645
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7941,115
Boerne, TxUsa 963599
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0481,273
Booneville, MsUsa 521324
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6861,048
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9881,235
Bowler, WiUsa 939583
Bowling Green, KyUsa 657408
Bowling Green, MoUsa 288179
Brenham, TxUsa 833518
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7961,116
Brinkley, ArUsa 328204
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 982610
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,468912
Brodhead, WiUsa 690429
Broken Bow, NeUsa 706439
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 660410
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,314817
Brunswick, MoUsa 199124
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8401,143
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,168726
Bucyrus, OhUsa 984611
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,398869
Bunkie, LaUsa 707440
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,099683
Burlington, IowaUsa 441274
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8771,166
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2731,412
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3947,081
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1672,589
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8672,403
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1378,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1458,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -