Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Missouri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4415,245
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1475,063
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1485,063
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4725,264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7655,447
AzulArgentina 8,9235,545
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4029,571
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2999,507
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4059,573
AmberleyAustralia 13,8438,602
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5156,534
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7556,683
AimoresBrazil 8,3535,191
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9384,933
AltamiraBrazil 6,1873,845
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2023,854
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4425,246
ApodiBrazil 7,4694,641
AracajuBrazil 7,9424,935
AracuaiBrazil 8,0635,011
AragarcasBrazil 7,3124,544
AraxaBrazil 7,9724,954
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7424,811
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6671,658
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6341,637
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2802,660
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2802,038
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1663,210
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,496929
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,290801
AbecheChad 11,1136,906
AntofagastaChile 7,1634,451
AricaChile 6,6374,124
AltaiChina 10,5666,566
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3612,710
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3122,680
AraucaColombia 4,0622,524
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9321,822
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0701,908
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0301,883
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3976,461
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6666,628
AswanEgypt 11,1876,952
AsyutEgypt 10,8116,718
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6541,650
AsmaraEritrea 12,3377,666
AssabEritrea 12,7847,944
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8667,995
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2065,099
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0664,391
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,21711,941
AccraGhana 9,9166,162
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3645,819
AthensGreece 9,4545,875
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4775,889
AasiaatGreenland 4,2722,655
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7372,944
AputiteqGreenland 5,0173,118
AkureyriIceland 5,6283,498
AgraIndia 12,7987,953
AhmedabadIndia 13,1528,173
AkolaIndia 13,4968,386
AllahabadIndia 13,0268,095
AmritsarIndia 12,2617,619
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3788,935
AbadanIran 11,5057,149
ArakIran 11,2196,972
AlbengaItaly 8,0244,986
AlgheroItaly 8,2555,130
AmendolaItaly 8,6855,397
AnconaItaly 8,4005,220
ArezzoItaly 8,3045,160
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,6085,970
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6606,003
AbashiriJapan 9,2775,765
AburatsuJapan 11,0596,872
AikawaJapan 10,1126,284
AjiroJapan 10,3226,414
AkitaJapan 9,8656,130
AkuneJapan 11,0826,886
AomoriJapan 9,7346,049
AsahikawaJapan 9,4015,842
AsosanJapan 10,9586,809
AmmanJordan 10,6976,647
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0146,844
AinaziLatvia 7,9654,950
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4399,594
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6589,730
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7059,759
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3929,565
AtarMauritania 7,8164,857
AgalegaMauritius 15,7829,807
AcapulcoMexico 2,3611,467
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5976,585
AltaiMongolia 10,6666,628
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5906,581
AgadirMorocco 7,5264,676
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3554,570
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3438,292
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8798,003
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5157,777
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5147,777
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5147,776
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9591,839
AgadezNiger 9,8406,115
AsuncionParaguay 7,8924,904
ArequipaPeru 6,3803,965
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8267,970
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9184,920
AradRomania 8,6865,398
AjanRussia 8,5255,297
AldanRussia 8,7685,449
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6075,970
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1265,671
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8185,480
AnadyrRussia 6,2733,898
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0104,977
ArmavirRussia 9,7986,089
AstrakhanRussia 9,9606,189
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9346,173
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9184,299
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6364,745
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7714,829
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7214,798
Abu HamedSudan 11,5937,204
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2167,591
AqiqSudan 12,0337,477
ArbaatSudan 11,8147,341
AromaSudan 12,1017,519
AtbaraSudan 11,7927,327
Abu KamalSyria 10,7546,683
AleppoSyria 10,3966,460
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1138,770
AtakpameTogo 9,8956,149
AdanaTurkey 10,2226,352
AfyonTurkey 9,8036,092
AnkaraTurkey 9,8336,111
AntalyaTurkey 9,9726,197
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1636,937
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6764,148
AberporthUk 6,7624,202
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7824,214
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5125,911
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3295,797
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3867,697
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3787,692
ArtigasUruguay 8,4445,247
Aberdeen, MsUsa 536333
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,005624
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7111,685
Abilene, TxUsa 784487
Ada, MnUsa 1,125699
Adrian, MiUsa 963599
Aiken, ScUsa 1,091678
Akron, OhUsa 1,110690
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,102685
Albany, GaUsa 1,038645
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7741,102
Albert Lea, MnUsa 713443
Albion, NeUsa 660410
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,211753
Aledo, IlUsa 467290
Alexandria, SdUsa 846526
Algona, IaUsa 643400
Alice, TxUsa 1,113692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,597992
Alliance, NeUsa 966600
Alma, MiUsa 959596
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,197744
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,215755
Amarillo, TexasUsa 777483
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8211,132
Amite, LaUsa 771479
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6852,912
Anderson, InUsa 712443
Anderson, ScUsa 966600
Angelica, NyUsa 1,419882
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 963599
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4802,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,138707
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,562971
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 992616
Ashland, WiUsa 1,104686
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6981,676
Atchison, KsUsa 299186
Athens, GaUsa 982610
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 906563
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6581,030
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0094,355
Auburn, NeUsa 381237
Augusta, GaUsa 1,122697
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8721,163
Aurora, IlUsa 703437
Austin, TxUsa 867539
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7986,710
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2246,975
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9192,435
AdenYemen 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -